Sunday, May 9, 2010

Barbara Mori

Birth Name : Barbara Mori Ochoa
Date of birth : 2 February 1978
Place of Birth : Montevideo, Uruguay

Mexican beauty Barbara Mori is a actress and model. Barbara Mori Ochoa was born on 2nd February, 1978 in Montevideo, Uruguay. At the age of 14 when she was working as a waitress, fashion designer Marcos Toledo invited her to work as model and then after became a television actress with TV Azteca.

Barbara Mori got her first leading role as “Azul” in the series Azul Tequila, Kites is a upcoming movie of Barbara Mori with Bollywood super star Hrithik Roshan.

No comments:

Post a Comment